16th Annual Star Struck Invitational

Atlantic City Convention Center

1 Convention Blvd., Atlantic City, NJ

(Connected to the Sheraton)

 

* * * * * * * * * * 

 

Friday, January 18th – Gym 1

 

All Gym 1 Awards Ceremonies will be done in A201

Session 1: Level 5 Large Teams – North Stars, NYC Elite, GMS, KMC,

Champions United

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:30am

Introductions: 8:50am

Warm-up 1st event: 9:00am

Compete 1st event: 9:10am

Estimated time for awards: 12:15pm

Session 2: Level 5 Mid-Size Teams – Devlin, La Gymnastique, Elite-MD,

Rebound, Spirit, Gold Star, Aerials, Dynamic, Northeast

Report time & Open Stretch: 12:30pm

Introductions: 12:50pm

Warm-up 1st event: 1:00pm

Compete 1st event: 1:10pm

Estimated time for awards: 5:00pm

Session 3: Level 5 Small Teams – Star Bound, Giant, Rainbow, Aviator,

 All-Stars, Precision, HOH-NJ, Elite-NJ, Indigo, Cherry Hill,

Dynamo, Gym Plus, Envision, Sports Fitness & Fun, Galaxy,

ENA-Pompton, Top Flight

Report time & Open Stretch: 5:15pm

Introductions: 5:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 5:45pm

Compete 1st event: 5:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:15pm

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Friday, January 18th – Gym 2

 

Session 1: JOGA Levels 5 & 6 – Devlin, Discover, Freehold,

Indigo, Middlesex, North Stars, Precision,

Riverview, US Gym, Rebound

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:00am

Introductions: 8:20am

Warm-up 1st event: 8:30am

Compete 1st event: 8:45am

Estimated time for awards: 11:30am in A201

Session 2: JOGA Level 3 – Aerials, Cherry Hill, DC Gymnastics,

Devlin, Freehold, Indigo, Middlesex, North Stars, Riverview,

Sunburst, Surgents, US Gym, Gym Unlimited

Report time & Open Stretch: 11:45am

Introductions: 12:05pm

Warm-up 1st event: 12:15pm

Compete 1st event: 12:30pm

Estimated time for awards: 3:15pm in A201

Session 3: JOGA Level 2 – Aerials, DC Gymnastics,

Devlin, Freehold, Indigo, Middlesex, North Stars,

Sunburst, Surgents, US Gym, Rebound, Gym Unlimited

Report time & Open Stretch: 3:30pm

Introductions: 3:50pm

Warm-up 1st event: 4:00pm

Compete 1st event: 4:15pm

Estimated time for awards: 6:45pm in A201

Session 4: JOGA Level 1 – Aerials, Cherry Hill, Devlin,

Middlesex, North Stars, Sunburst, Surgents, US Gym

Report time & Open Stretch: 7:15pm

Introductions: 7:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 7:45pm

Compete 1st event: 7:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:45pm in Gym 2

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Friday, January 18th – Gym 3

 

All Gym 3 Awards Ceremonies will be done in A202

Session 1: USAIGC Copper – Ace, Alpha Omega, Blakes,

 Elite Dreams, Art of Gymnastics, Middlesex, NYC Elite,

Star Bound, Top Flight, Sports Fitness & Fun, Stick-it, Art of Gymnastics

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:15am

Introductions: 8:35am

Warm-up 1st event: 8:45am

Compete 1st event: 8:55am

Estimated time for awards: 11:45am

Session 2: USAIGC Bronze Large Teams- NYC Elite, La Gymnastique,

Ace, Sports Fitness & Fun, Elite-NJ

Report time & Open Stretch: 12:00pm

Introductions: 12:20pm

Warm-up 1st event: 12:30pm

Compete 1st event: 12:40pm

Estimated time for awards: 3:00pm

Session 3: USAIGC Bronze Small Teams – GC2, Star Bound,

Leaps N Bounders, Alpha Omega, All-Stars, Garden Gators,

Top Flight, Elite Dreams, Middlesex, HOH–NY, Blakes,

Will-Moor, ENA-Pompton, Art of Gymnastics, Stick-It

Report time & Open Stretch: 3:15pm

Introductions: 3:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 3:45pm

Compete 1st event: 3:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 6:00pm

Session 4: USAIGC Silver Large Teams & Individuals– Sports Fitness & Fun,

Atlantic Coast, Ace, HOH-NY, Will-Moor, GC2,

Elite Dreams, Blakes, Elite-NJ, Art of Gymnastics

Report time & Open Stretch: 6:30pm

Introductions: 6:50pm

Warm-up 1st event: 7:00pm

Compete 1st event: 7:10pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:15pm

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Saturday, January 19th – Gym 1

 

All Gym 1 Awards Ceremonies will be done in A201

Session 4: Level 9 Large Teams – Devlin, NYC Elite, ENA-Paramus,

GMS, HOH-NJ, Spirit, Will-Moor, Champions United

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:30am

Introductions: 8:50am

Warm-up 1st event: 9:00am

Compete 1st event: 9:15am

Estimated time for awards: 11:45am

Session 5: Level 10 – Devlin, NYC Elite, HOH-NJ, GMS, Jersey Jets,

Garden State, GC2, Spirit, Star Bound, Will-Moor, Northeast, Indigo,

Bucks, TNT, KMC, Rebound, Sunburst, Sports Fitness & Fun, Galaxy, Champions United

Report time & Open Stretch: 12:00pm

Introductions: 12:20pm

Warm-up 1st event: 12:30pm

Compete 1st event: 12:45pm

Estimated time for awards: 3:45pm

Session 6: Level 9 Small Teams – La Gymnastique, Garden State, Top Flight, Indigo,

Jersey Jets, Dynamic, TNT, Rebound, Scorpions, New Generation, GC2, Northeast,

Bucks, Beachbounders, Aerials, Go for the Gold, Blakes, Sports Fitness & Fun, Galaxy, ENA-Pompton Plains

Report time & Open Stretch: 4:00pm

Introductions: 4:20pm

Warm-up 1st event: 4:30pm

Compete 1st event: 4:45pm

Estimated time for awards: 7:15pm

Session 7: Prep Optionals – Aerials Fit & Fun, Gymnastics of America, Gymstreet USA, KMC, Northeast

Report time & Open Stretch: 7:30pm

Introductions: 7:50pm

Warm-up 1st event: 8:00pm

Compete 1st event: 8:10pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:30pm

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Saturday, January 19th – Gym 2

 

Session 5: JOGA 4 – Aerials, Cherry Hill, DC Gymnastics, Devlin, Discover,

Freehold, Indigo, Middlesex, Precision, Sunburst, Surgents, US Gym, Rebound, Gym Unlimited

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:15am

Introductions: 8:35am

Warm-up 1st event: 8:45am

Compete 1st event: 9:05am

Estimated time for awards: 12:00pm in A202

Session 6: Level 6 Small Teams – NYC Elite, Giant, Rainbow, Aviator, Precision, Elite-MD, Envision, Elite-NJ,

Indigo, Aerials Fit & Fun, Dynamic, TNT, Cherry Hill, Dynamo, Gym Plus,

Gold Star, Sports Fit, Champions United

Report time & Open Stretch: 12:15pm

Introductions: 12:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 12:45pm

Compete 1st event: 12:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 4:00pm in A202

Session 7: USAIGC Silver Small Teams – Star Bound, NYC Elite, Leaps N Bounders, La Gymnastique,

Alpha Omega, All-Stars, Garden Gators, Top Flight, Middlesex, ENA-Pompton Plains, Stick-it,

Report time & Open Stretch: 4:15pm

Introductions: 4:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 4:45pm

Compete 1st event: 4:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 7:00pm in A201

Session 8: Level 7 Small Teams – Devlin, Scorpions, La Gymnastique, All-Stars, Gym Plus, Top Flight, Envision,

GC2, Sports Fit & Fun, Gym of America, Spirit, TNT, Sunburst, Gym Unlimited,

ENA-Pompton, Galaxy, Champions United.

Report time & Open Stretch: 7:15pm

Introductions: 7:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 7:45pm

Compete 1st event: 7:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:45pm in Gym 2

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Saturday, January 19th – Gym 3

 

All Gym 3 Awards Ceremonies will be done in A202

Session 5: Level 4 Large Teams & Individuals – Star Bound, Marvateens, GMS, Galaxy, NYC Elite,

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:00am

Introductions: 8:20am

Warm-up 1st event: 8:30am

Compete 1st event: 8:40am

Estimated time for awards: 11:00am

Session 6: Level 4 Small Teams – Devlin, Giant, La Gymnastique, Elite-MD, Sports Fit & Fun, Cherry Hill, Aviator, Precision, Gymstreet, Northeast, Dynamo, Gold Star, Spirit, Twilight, Champions United

Report time & Open Stretch: 11:15am

Introductions: 11:35am

Warm-up 1st event: 11:45am

Compete 1st event: 11:55am

Estimated time for awards: 3:00pm

Session 7: Level 4 Mid-Size Teams – ENA-Pompton, Top Flight, KMC, Indigo, Rebound, TNT, Rainbow, Aerials Fit & Fun

Report time & Open Stretch: 3:15pm

Introductions: 3:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 3:45pm

Compete 1st event: 3:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 7:00pm

Session 8: USAIGC Gold & Platinum – Ace, Alpha Omega, Atlantic Coast, Blakes, Elite Dreams, Garden Gators, GC2, HOH-NY, Middlesex, Star Bound, Top Flight, Will-Moor, Sports Fit & Fun, ENA-Pompton

Report time & Open Stretch: 7:15pm

Introductions: 7:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 7:45pm

Compete 1st event: 7:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 10:00pm

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Sunday, January 20th – Gym 1

 

All Gym 1 Awards Ceremonies will be done in A201

Session 8: Level 8 Small Teams – KMC, Go for the Gold, Precision, New Generation, Top Flight,

Gym Plus, Envision, Gymstreet, Garden State, GC2, Aerials, Bucks, Beachbounders, Gym Unlimited

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:15am

Introductions: 8:35am

Warm-up 1st event: 8:45am

Compete 1st event: 9:00am

Estimated time for awards: 11:00am

Session 9: Level 8 Mid-Size Teams & Individuals – La Gymnastique, Paramount,

HOH-NJ, Rebound, Dynamic, Will-Moor, All-Stars, ENA-Paramus, Blakes, Galaxy-NJ, Champions United

Report time & Open Stretch: 11:15am

Introductions: 11:35am

Warm-up 1st event: 11:45am

Compete 1st event: 12:00pm

Estimated time for awards: 2:00pm

Session 10: Level 9/10 Event Finals – Top 3 Level 9’s in each age group from each Level 9 session per event.

Top 6 Level 10’s from each age group per event.

Please wear your Star Struck Invitational Leotard for this Session.

Report time & Open Stretch: 2:15pm

Introductions: 2:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 2:45pm

Compete 1st event: 3:00pm

Estimated time for awards: 5:45pm

Session 11: Level 7 Large Teams – North Stars, Aviator, HOH-NJ, Will-Moor,

Go for the Gold, Flip Starz, Gold Star

Report time & Open Stretch: 6:15pm

Introductions: 6:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 6:45pm

Compete 1st event: 6:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:00pm

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Sunday, January 20th – Gym 2

 

Session 9: Level 3 – Star Bound, NYC Elite, La Gymnastique, Precision, Discover, Bright Stars, Rebound, Twilight

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:30am

Introductions: 8:50am

Warm-up 1st event: 9:00am

Compete 1st event: 9:05am

Estimated time for awards: 11:00am in A202

Session 10: Level 8 Large Teams – Devlin, North Stars, GMS, Spirit, Northeast, Gold Star

Report time & Open Stretch: 11:15am

Introductions: 11:35am

Warm-up 1st event: 11:45am

Compete 1st event: 12:00pm

Estimated time for awards: 3:00pm in A202

Session 11: Level 7 Mid-Size Teams & Individuals – KMC, New Generation, Rainbow, Northeast, Aerials Fit & Fun, Dynamo, Indigo, Star Bound, Dynamic, Blakes, ENA-Paramus, Beachbounders, Twilight, Garden State, Gymnastics of America

Report time & Open Stretch: 3:15pm

Introductions: 3:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 3:45pm

Compete 1st event: 3:55pm

Estimated time for awards: 5:45pm in A202

Session 12: Level 7 X-Large Teams – NYC Elite, Paramount, Elite-MD, GMS, Rebound

Report time & Open Stretch: 6:15pm

Introductions: 6:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 6:45pm

Compete 1st event: 7:00pm

Estimated time for awards: 9:15pm in Gym 2

 

* * * * * * * * * *

 

Sunday, January 20th – Gym 3

 

All Gym 3 Awards Ceremonies will be done in A202

Session 9: Boys level 4 & 5 – Ace, American Gym, Apex, Arena, Garden Gators, Kennett, Star Bound, Sunburst, Temple, Will-Moor, Gold Star, Go for the Gold, Schafer, Bensalem

Report time & Open Stretch: 8:00am

Introductions: 8:20am

Warm-up all events: 8:30am

Compete: 9:30am

Estimated time for awards: 12:15pm

Session 10: Boys Level 6-Elite – American Gym, Apex, Arena, Dynamic, GC2, Gymstreet USA, John Jeffries, La Gymnastique, Star Bound, Sunburst, Temple, Will-Moor, Go for the Gold, Schafer, All-American

Report time & Open Stretch: 12:30pm

Introductions: 12:35pm

Warm-up 1st event: 12:45pm (12 minute warm-ups)

Compete 1st event: 1:00pm

Estimated time for awards: 5:15pm

Session 11: Level 6 Large Teams & Individuals – Northeast, Devlin, North Stars, GMS, All-Stars, Spirit, Rebound, Twilight

Report time & Open Stretch: 5:45pm

Introductions: 6:05pm

Warm-up 1st event: 6:15pm

Compete 1st event: 6:25pm

                                                                   Estimated time for awards: 9:30pm

 

January 18-20, 2013

"16th Annual Star Struck Invitational"

Atlantic City Convention Center

Atlantic City, New Jersey

2012 - 2013

This Meet Is Closed !!!

Competition Schedule